¡Bienvenidos Amigos!

Cilantro Taqueria Coventry
2783 Euclid Heights Blvd, Cleveland, OH
Pickup Only
FOOD
Combos

Chicken Tenders (3) & Fries Combo
Three strips of boneless chicken, breaded & fried w a side of french fries and a 20oz Pepsi beverage!$9.99
Nachos Combo
$13.99
Steak Fries Combo
¿Mexican Poutine? A bed of french fries, your protein, your choice of toppings and a 20oz Pepsi beverage!$14.99
Quesabirria Tacos (3) w Consommé Combo
3 beef, cheese, onion & cilantro quesabirria-style tacos, a 12 oz of consommé soup w onion & cilantro and a 20oz Pepsi beverage!$16.99
Appetizers

Chips & Salsa
Corn chips & 4 oz of our table salsa (mild)$4.25
Chips & Guac
Corn chips & guacamole (8 oz)OUT OF STOCK$6.75
Chips & Queso
Corn chips & melted queso dip (8 oz)$6.75
Queso Fundido
Chorizo and queso dip (8 oz) and a bag of chips.$7.25
Crazy Corn
Mexican Street Corn (on the cob - sweet corn) covered in Flamin' Hot Cheetos crumbs,$4.75
Mexican St Corn
Corn on the cob (sweet) w mayonnaise, cotija cheese & Tajín spice$4.75
Cup of Corn Kernels
12oz of corn kernals cut from our Mexican Street Corn cobs (sweet corn). Mayonnaise, Tajín & cotija cheese are added and mixed into a cup.$6.50
Rice
$2.75
Beans
$2.75
French Fries
An order of french fries$5.20Extra Tortillas (3)
Three (3) extra tortillas (shells). Choose corn or flour.$1.50Bag of Chips
Corn chips, gluten-free.$2.25
Tacos

Pollo Asado Taco
NEW! Tender chicken marinated in guajillo chiles, fresh lime, garlic, honey, and traditional Mexican spices. Smoky, zesty, slightly sweet, and packed with savory flavor and a kick of heat! 🌶️🔥$4.24
Chicken Taco
$4.24
Chicken al Pastor Taco
Grilled white-meat chicken marinated in our al pastor sauce made w achiote and guajillo peppers, pineapple and onion!$4.24
Chicken Barbacoa Taco
Slow-cooked, seasoned shredded white-meat chicken. Tacos are priced individually.$4.24
Beef Barbacoa Taco
$4.24
Ground Beef Taco
$4.24
Steak Taco
$4.24
Chipotle Steak Taco
$4.24
Carnitas Taco
Pulled pork$4.24
Pork al Pastor Taco
Pork with special rub & cooked on a spit.$4.24
Tinga Taco
Shredded chipotle chicken$4.24
Puerco en Salsa Verde Taco
Pork slow cooked w a slightly-spicy green, tomatillo, cilantro & jalapeño salsa.$4.24
Chorizo Taco
$4.24
Vegan Chorizo Taco
$4.24
No Protein Taco
No Protein Taco. Individually Priced.$3.24
Grilled Vegetables Taco
$4.24
Tofu Taco
$4.24
Tilapia Taco
$4.74
Shrimp Taco
$4.74
Surf & Turf Taco
Shrimp & Steak$5.24
Salmon Taco
$5.24Lengua Taco
$5.74
Bowls

Pollo Asado Bowl
NEW! Tender chicken marinated in guajillo chiles, fresh lime, garlic, honey, and traditional Mexican spices. Smoky, zesty, slightly sweet, and packed with savory flavor and a kick of heat! 🌶️🔥$11.50
Chicken Bowl
$11.50
Chicken al Pastor Bowl
Grilled white-meat chicken marinated in our al pastor sauce made w achiote and guajillo peppers, pineapple and onion!$11.50
Chicken Barbacoa Bowl
Slow-cooked, seasoned shredded white-meat chicken.$11.50
Beef Barbacoa Bowl
$11.50
Ground Beef Bowl
$11.50
Steak Bowl
$11.50
Chipotle Steak Bowl
$11.50
Carnitas Bowl
Pulled pork$11.50
Pork al Pastor Bowl
Pork w spices cooked on a spit$11.50
Tinga Bowl
Shredded chipotle chicken$11.50
Puerco en Salsa Verde Bowl
Pork slow cooked w a slightly-spicy green, tomatillo, cilantro & jalapeño salsa.$11.50
Chorizo Bowl
$11.50
Vegan Chorizo Bowl
$11.50
Grilled Vegetable Bowl
$11.50
Tofu Bowl
$11.50
No Protein Bowl
$9.40
Shrimp Bowl
$11.90
Tilapia Bowl
$11.90
Salmon Bowl
$14.40
Lengua Bowl
Cow tongue$14.40
Burritos
12" Flour Tortillas

Pollo Asado Burrito
Shredded chipotle chicken$11.50
Chicken Burrito
$11.50
Chicken al Pastor Burrito
Grilled white-meat chicken marinated in our al pastor sauce made w achiote and guajillo peppers, pineapple and onion!$11.50
Chicken Barbacoa Burrito
Grilled white-meat chicken marinated in our al pastor sauce made w achiote and guajillo peppers, pineapple and onion!$11.50
Beef Barbacoa Burrito
$11.50
Ground Beef Burrito
$11.50
Steak Burrito
$11.50Chipotle Steak Burrito
$11.50Carnitas Burrito
Pulled pork$11.50
Pork al Pastor Burrito
Pork rubbed w spices, cooked on a spit$11.50
Tinga Burrito
Shredded chipotle chicken$11.50Puerco en Salsa Verde Burrito
Pork slow cooked w a slightly-spicy green, tomatillo, cilantro & jalapeño salsa.$11.50
Chorizo Burrito
$11.50Vegan Chorizo Burrito
$11.50Grilled Vegetables Burrito
$11.50Tofu Burrito
$11.50Tilapia Burrito
$11.90Shrimp Burrito
$11.90
Lengua Burrito
Cow tongue$14.40
Quesadillas
10" Flour Tortillas

Pollo Asado Quesadilla
NEW! Tender chicken marinated in guajillo chiles, fresh lime, garlic, honey, and traditional Mexican spices. Smoky, zesty, slightly sweet, and packed with savory flavor and a kick of heat! 🌶️🔥$11.50Ground Beef Quesadilla
$11.50
Chicken Quesadilla
$11.50
Steak Quesadilla
$11.50Chipotle Steak Quesadilla
$11.50
Carnitas Quesadilla
Pulled pork$11.50
Chicken al Pastor Quesadilla
Pork with special rub & cooked on a spit$11.50
Pork al Pastor Quesadilla
Pork with special rub & cooked on a spit$11.50Tinga Quesadilla
Shredded chipotle chicken$11.50Chicken Barbacoa Quesadilla
$11.50Beef Barbacoa Quesadilla
$11.50Puerco en Salsa Verde Quesadilla
Pork slow cooked w a slightly-spicy green, tomatillo, cilantro & jalapeño salsa.$11.50
Chorizo Quesadilla
$11.50Vegan Chorizo Quesadilla
$11.50Grilled Vegetables Quesadilla
$11.50
Tofu Quesadilla
$11.50Shrimp Quesadilla
$11.90Tilapia Quesadilla
$11.90
Lengua Quesadilla
Cow tongue$13.99Plain Cheese Quesadilla
No protein. Just cheese & your choice of toppings.$7.20
Tortas (Sandwiches)
Mexican sandwich. Includes: Protein, lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, jalapeños, guac and refried beans.

Ground Beef Torta
Ground Beef Mexican Sandwich$11.50
Chicken Torta
Chicken Mexican Sandwich$11.50
Steak Torta
Steak Mexican Sandwich$11.50Chipotle Steak Torta
$11.50
Carnitas Torta
Pulled Pork Mexican Sandwich$11.50Beef Barbacoa Torta
Barbacoa Mexican Sandwich$11.50
Pork al Pastor Torta
Pork (with special rub & cooked on a spit) Mexican Sandwich$11.50
Tinga Torta
Shredded Chipotle Chicken Mexican Sandwich$11.50
Puerco en Salsa Verde Torta
Pork slow cooked w a slightly-spicy green, tomatillo, cilantro & jalapeño salsa.$11.50
Chorizo Torta
Chorizo Mexican Sandwich$11.50Vegan Chorizo Torta
Vegan Chorizo Mexican Sandwich$11.50Grilled Vegetables Torta
$11.50Tofu Torta
$11.50Shrimp Torta
$11.90
Tilapia Torta
$11.90
Lengua Torta
Cow tongue$14.40
Fajitas
Mexican Stir Fry. Incl a side of rice, beans, guac, sour cream & tortillas

Steak Fajitas
Steak Mexican Stir Fry. Incl a side of rice, beans, guac, sour cream & tortillas$15.99
Chicken Fajitas
Chicken Mexican Stir Fry. Incl a side of rice, beans, guac, sour cream & tortillas$15.99
Chicken & Steak Fajitas
Chicken & Steak Mexican Stir Fry. Incl a side of rice, beans, guac, sour cream & tortillas$16.99Chicken & Steak & Shrimp Fajitas
Chicken, Steak & Shrimp Mexican Stir Fry. Incl a side of rice, beans, guac, sour cream & tortillas$17.99
Specials

Quesabirria Tacos (3) w Consommé
3 beef, cheese, onion & cilantro quesabirria-style tacos and 12 oz of consommé soup w onion & cilantro.$13.99
Nachos
$11.99
Steak Fries
¿Mexican Poutine? A bed of french fries, your protein and your choice of toppings.$11.99
Chicken Wings (8)
Eight (8) bone-in chicken wings with buffalo sauce, french fries & ranch dressing.$12.99
Mega Nacho Party Pack (serves 6-8)
Pre-packaged DIY kits are made to assemble-at-home & incl corn tortilla chips, pico, salsa verde, shredded mozzarella, bean dip, sour cream, lettuce, your choice of guac or queso dip and a protein. Serves 6 - 8 people.$40.00
Kid's Menu
DRINK
Alcoholic Beverages
Contains tequila. Must be 21 years of age or older. ID may be requested at time of pick up.
Non-Alcoholic Bevs
Horchata (24oz)
20oz cold horchata drink$3.70Agua de Jamaica (24oz)
Sweetened Iced Hibiscus Tea, 20oz$3.70Virgin Frozen Margarita
$4.99
Pepsi Sodas - 20oz Bottle
Select a delicious and refreshing Pepsi 20oz soda to complete your meal.$3.00
Brisk Lemon - 20oz Bottle
Bold lemon flavored iced tea$3.00
Gatorade - 20oz Bottle
Cool and satisfying taste to quench thirst and energize without caffeine, click to select your Gatorade flavor.$3.00
Jarritos Sodas
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Pollo Asado Burrito
$11.50
Shredded chipotle chicken
Customize your item
Rice
Required
Select 1
Beans
Required
Select 1
Toppings
Select up to 7
Salsas
Select up to 3
Extra Protein
Select up to 1
Allergies
Select up to 2
Request advisory
Please Note: If we're busy, we MAY NOT honor your special request, especially requests for salsas or toppings on the side. Additions may be extra $$.
1













